Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Feb 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Three Elms Road.

Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £305,000 £3,280 £309,376 £3,327

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 71 Three Elms Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Three Elms Road.

Photos for 71 Three Elms Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.