29, Curzon Drive, GU52 6JL
29 Curzon Drive is a 132 m² detached home in Church Crookham. It sold for £640,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £640,000 1.2% -2.3% Aug 2017 £587,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Curzon Drive.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,848 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £640,000 £4,848 £604,925 £4,583 Aug 2017 £587,500 £4,451 £635,938 £4,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £604,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £743,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Curzon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Curzon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.