58, Sandringham Road, NW11 9DP
58 Sandringham Road is a 134 m² terraced home in Brent Cross. It sold for £850,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on Sep 2024
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,343 per square metre (£589 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,950 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £850,000 £6,343 £797,359 £5,950 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £797,359. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £770,000 and £973,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 58 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.