82, Adley Street, E5 0DZ
82 Adley Street is a 100 m² terraced home in Homerton. It sold for £845,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£845,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Adley Street.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,450 per square metre (£785 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,490 per square metre (£789 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £845,000 £8,450 £849,041 £8,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £849,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Homerton are now selling for between £7,440 and £10,100 per square metre (£691 and £938 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £744,000 and £1,010,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Adley Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Adley Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.