Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Aug 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Beton Way.

Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £245,000 £3,551 £253,247 £3,670

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stafford are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,220 per square metre (£232 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Beton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 32 Beton Way.

Photos for 32 Beton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.