49, Coopers Drive, EX31 3SQ
49 Coopers Drive is a 73 m² detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £294,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£294,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Coopers Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,027 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,908 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £294,000 £4,027 £285,278 £3,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £234,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 249 square metres (2,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Coopers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Coopers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.