13, Whin Drive, LA5 8DB
13 Whin Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bolton Le Sands. It sold for £263,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £263,000 6.5% 3.0% May 2016 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Whin Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,187 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £263,000 £3,058 £274,109 £3,187 May 2016 £157,000 £1,826 £213,996 £2,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton Le Sands are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,170 per square metre (£238 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Whin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Whin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.