26, Cliff Avenue, LN2 2PU
26 Cliff Avenue is a 90 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £330,000 5.3% 2.8% Aug 1995 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Cliff Avenue.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,743 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £330,000 £3,667 £336,871 £3,743 Aug 1995 £73,000 £811 £369,467 £4,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 715 square metres (7,696 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Cliff Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2023) for 26 Cliff Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.