Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2024 £265,000 2.1% -1.5%
Jul 2017 £227,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Collings Crescent.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,015 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £265,000 £4,015 £266,967 £4,045
Jul 2017 £227,995 £3,454 £234,848 £3,558

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,400 per square metre (£308 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Collings Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Collings Crescent.

Photos for 30 Collings Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.