Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2024 £168,000 2.3% -0.5%
Sep 2010 £123,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 210, Wyncliffe Gardens.

Floorplan 210
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2024 £168,000 £2,625 £165,103 £2,580
Sep 2010 £123,000 £1,922 £145,522 £2,274

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,020 per square metre (£223 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 210 Wyncliffe Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 210 Wyncliffe Gardens.

Photos for 210 Wyncliffe Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: