27, Gload Crescent, BR5 4PR
27 Gload Crescent is a 69 m² semi-detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £480,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Gload Crescent.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,956 per square metre (£646 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,359 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £480,000 £6,957 £507,755 £7,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 559 square metres (6,017 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Gload Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 27 Gload Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/01462/FULL1
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 27 Gload Crescent Orpington
- Description:
- Demolition of existing detached garage and construction of a 1 x two bedroom single storey dwellinghouse with accommodation in the roofspace adjoining No. 27 Gload Crescent, including a hip to gable roof extension to the existing dwelling along with associated external works including subdivision of the existing plot, car parking, refuse and cycle storage, and landscaping for the proposed dwelling.
- Planning ref:
- February 2025 24/04469/FULL1
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 27 Gload Crescent Orpington
- Description:
- Demolition of existing detached garage and erection of a new 4-bedroom single storey dwellinghouse with accommodation in the roofspace to adjoin no. 27 Gload Crescent with the inclusion of a hip to gable roof extension to the existing dwelling at no. 27 Gload Crescent, along with associated external works including car parking, refuse and cycle storage and landscaping for the new dwelling