73, Bluebridge Road, AL9 7UW
73 Bluebridge Road is a 149 m² semi-detached home in Welham Green. It sold for £975,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £975,000 8.4% 2.7% Oct 2020 £725,000 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Bluebridge Road.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,543 per square metre (£608 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,534 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £975,000 £6,544 £973,629 £6,534 Oct 2020 £725,000 £4,866 £800,969 £5,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £973,629. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £778,000 and £992,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 73 Bluebridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Bluebridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 6/2022/2695/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Bluebridge Road Brookmans Park Hatfield
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to condition 1 (materials) and condition 5 (cycle storage) on planning permission 6/2020/3457/FULL
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 6/2022/2278/COND
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 73 Bluebridge Road Hatfield
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to condition number 1 (materials) and 5 (cycle storage) on planning permission 6/2020/3457/FULL.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 6/2020/3457/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Bluebridge Road Hatfield
- Description:
- Redevelopment of an existing dwelling to provide 2 x three bedroom dwellings