24, Spruce Way, BS22 8HX
24 Spruce Way is a 60 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £210,000 4.2% 1.5% May 2002 £83,950 16.2% 14.2% Feb 2000 £59,594 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Spruce Way.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,623 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £210,000 £3,500 £217,381 £3,623 May 2002 £83,950 £1,399 £221,556 £3,693 Feb 2000 £59,594 £993 £176,280 £2,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,750 per square metre (£268 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Spruce Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2024) for 24 Spruce Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.