37, Stuart Road, NR11 6HW
37 Stuart Road is a 75 m² detached home in Aylsham. It sold for £333,646 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £333,646 5.8% 3.3% Jul 1997 £71,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,448 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,452 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £333,646 £4,449 £333,869 £4,452 Jul 1997 £71,000 £947 £401,428 £5,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylsham are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,920 per square metre (£282 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.