108, Sheepcote Lane, B77 3JD
108 Sheepcote Lane is a 116 m² terraced home in Amington. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jul 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 108, Sheepcote Lane.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,672 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £310,000 £2,672 £318,265 £2,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 108 Sheepcote Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 108 Sheepcote Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 0430/2021
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 108 Sheepcote Lane Amington Tamworth
- Description:
- Single Storey Front Extension
- Summary:
- 16 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.