Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Nov 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Carson Avenue.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,825 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £235,000 £2,975 £223,189 £2,825

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,570 per square metre (£134 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Carson Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Carson Avenue.

Photos for 4 Carson Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.