32, Highfield Rise, CM3 6DN
32 Highfield Rise is a 48 m² detached home in Mayland. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £350,000 4.3% 1.7% Jan 2001 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Highfield Rise.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,291 per square metre (£677 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,466 per square metre (£694 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £350,000 £7,292 £358,349 £7,466 Jan 2001 £127,500 £2,656 £415,780 £8,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mayland are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,600 per square metre (£335 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Highfield Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Highfield Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: