1, The Rowans, LN2 2QE
1 The Rowans is a 136 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £439,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £439,000 6.3% 3.7% May 2000 £99,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, The Rowans.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,227 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £439,000 £3,228 £448,141 £3,295 May 2000 £99,000 £728 £412,276 £3,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 566 square metres (6,092 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 The Rowans. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2024) for 1 The Rowans.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.