4, Belton Close, WA3 3WN
4 Belton Close is a 70 m² flat in Golborne. It sold for £137,500 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £137,500 4.8% 0.9% Sep 2018 £103,000 -0.2% -2.4% Jun 2005 £106,377 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,885 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £137,500 £1,964 £131,922 £1,885 Sep 2018 £103,000 £1,471 £120,414 £1,720 Jun 2005 £106,377 £1,520 £93,718 £1,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golborne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: