7, Luddington Drive, WN8 6HF
7 Luddington Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £165,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Feb 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Luddington Drive.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,323 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £165,000 £2,324 £181,863 £2,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,863. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Luddington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Luddington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.