Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Aug 2024
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,547 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,683 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £130,000 £1,548 £141,355 £1,683

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Fell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Fell Street.

Photos for 13 Fell Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 6 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.