19, Junction Road, NR3 2JQ
19 Junction Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Norwich. It sold for £200,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,720 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £200,000 £2,667 £203,987 £2,720 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,987. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,060 per square metre (£217 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2023) for 19 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.