3, King Alfred Way, BA15 2NG
3 King Alfred Way is a 92 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £659,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£659,500 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, King Alfred Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,168 per square metre (£666 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,055 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £659,500 £7,168 £649,052 £7,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £649,052. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 King Alfred Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 King Alfred Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.