96, Horizon Place, WD6 5FQ
96 Horizon Place is a 47 m² flat in Borehamwood. It sold for £275,668 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£275,668 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,865 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,916 per square metre (£550 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £275,668 £5,865 £278,063 £5,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,420 per square metre (£464 and £596 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.