Property data
Sale history
£595,000 on Nov 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Penhaven Court.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,791 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £595,000 £3,182 £521,999 £2,791

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolsery are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,790 per square metre (£253 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £709,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Penhaven Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2025.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Penhaven Court.

Photos for 2 Penhaven Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.