45, Beverley Road, TS10 3RZ
45 Beverley Road is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Redcar. It sold for £247,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£247,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Beverley Road.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £247,000 £2,111 £260,481 £2,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,950 per square metre (£104 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Beverley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Beverley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.