29, Branagh Court, RG30 2QX
29 Branagh Court is a 59 m² flat in Reading. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Branagh Court.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,898 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,834 per square metre (£356 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £230,000 £3,898 £226,190 £3,834 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,340 per square metre (£325 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Branagh Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Branagh Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.