Property data
Sale history
£394,250 on Jun 2024
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,120 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,204 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2024 £394,250 £5,120 £400,738 £5,204

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,738. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broughton are now selling for between £3,870 and £4,690 per square metre (£359 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.