77, Hillside, SM7 1EZ
77 Hillside is a 133 m² detached home in Banstead. It sold for £700,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Hillside.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,263 per square metre (£489 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,398 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £700,000 £5,263 £717,904 £5,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £717,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banstead are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,490 per square metre (£471 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £674,000 and £863,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,395 square metres (15,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 16/01432/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Hillside Banstead Surrey
- Description:
- Cypress crown lift to 5m
- Summary:
- 11 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.