6, Buttercup Walk, EX7 0FL
6 Buttercup Walk is a 67 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £252,500 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£252,500 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Buttercup Walk.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,768 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,844 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £252,500 £3,769 £257,555 £3,844 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,555. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Buttercup Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Buttercup Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.