21, Coppice View, BD10 8UF
21 Coppice View is a 99 m² detached home in Idle. It sold for £335,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Coppice View.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,555 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £335,000 £3,384 £351,969 £3,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Idle are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,180 per square metre (£184 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Coppice View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Coppice View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.