5, Poll Close, NR18 0WU
5 Poll Close is a 80 m² terraced home in Wymondham. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jan 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Poll Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,146 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £250,000 £3,125 £251,716 £3,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,716. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wymondham are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,880 per square metre (£274 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Poll Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Poll Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.