92, Manor Road, S25 2QL
92 Manor Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £34,950 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2000 £34,950 2.0% 0.1% Sep 1995 £31,500 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £323 per square metre (£30 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,520 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £34,950 £324 £164,199 £1,520 Sep 1995 £31,500 £292 £168,528 £1,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 92 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: