Property data
Sale history
£389,950 on Jun 2023
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2023 £389,950 £3,250 £382,796 £3,190

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolsery are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,790 per square metre (£253 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
02 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.