7, The Green, LN3 4DH
7 The Green is a 158 m² semi-detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, The Green.
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,550 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,652 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £245,000 £1,551 £260,985 £1,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 The Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 The Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.