8, Worton Road, DY9 9DF
8 Worton Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Belbroughton. It sold for £226,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£226,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Worton Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,424 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £226,000 £3,424 £225,351 £3,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Belbroughton are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,940 per square metre (£229 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 415 square metres (4,467 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Worton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 8 Worton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.