7, Brigham Grove, HU9 5DX
7 Brigham Grove is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £215,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,734 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £215,000 £1,604 £232,389 £1,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,389. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,640 per square metre (£106 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: