36, Braeburn Drive, DN7 6FH
36 Braeburn Drive is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £240,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£240,500 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £240,500 £2,167 £252,890 £2,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.