33, Britannia Square, WR1 3DH
33 Britannia Square is a 258 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £1,100,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
£1,100,000 on Feb 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Britannia Square.
- Internal area
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,263 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,462 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £1,100,000 £4,264 £1,151,276 £4,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 258 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,151,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,370 per square metre (£255 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 258 m², this implies a valuation between £710,000 and £869,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Britannia Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Britannia Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/00282/HP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Britannia Square Worcester
- Description:
- Proposed greenhouse in replacement of existing wooden pagoda
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/00922/CAN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Britannia Square Worcester
- Description:
- 1. Silver birch (T1) - recommend up to 30% crown reduction. 2. Silver birch (T2) - recommend up to 30% crown reduction. 3. Red-leaved prunus (T3) - this tree requires light pruning only.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 258 sqm (2,777 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.