Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2025 £450,000 2.6% -1.1%
Apr 2018 £377,500 6.3% 4.0%
Mar 2008 £204,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Colham Avenue.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,521 per square metre (£606 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,750 per square metre (£627 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2025 £450,000 £6,522 £465,724 £6,750
Apr 2018 £377,500 £5,471 £447,817 £6,490
Mar 2008 £204,500 £2,964 £407,892 £5,911

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,110 per square metre (£447 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Colham Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Colham Avenue.

Photos for 51 Colham Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.