2, Aspreys, MK46 5LW
2 Aspreys is a 114 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £510,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £510,000 3.4% 0.7% Sep 2003 £250,000 16.4% 14.9% May 1999 £130,000 12.0% 9.7% Nov 1996 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Aspreys.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,473 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,590 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £510,000 £4,474 £523,245 £4,590 Sep 2003 £250,000 £2,193 £534,322 £4,687 May 1999 £130,000 £1,140 £527,256 £4,625 Nov 1996 £97,500 £855 £501,250 £4,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Aspreys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/08/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Aspreys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: