20, Swan Lane, CH7 4AT
20 Swan Lane is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Leeswood. It sold for £200,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £200,000 1.4% -1.3% Jul 2005 £151,000 16.4% 14.7% Mar 1999 £57,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Swan Lane.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £200,000 £2,632 £202,046 £2,658 Jul 2005 £151,000 £1,987 £225,878 £2,972 Mar 1999 £57,950 £762 £239,647 £3,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeswood are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,870 per square metre (£196 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Swan Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Swan Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.