7, Goylands Close, LD1 5RB
7 Goylands Close is a 79 m² detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2025 £275,000 2.7% -0.0% Jul 2004 £159,000 18.8% 16.9% Dec 1995 £36,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Goylands Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,338 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2025 £275,000 £3,481 £263,722 £3,338 Jul 2004 £159,000 £2,013 £265,799 £3,365 Dec 1995 £36,000 £456 £172,237 £2,180 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 589 square metres (6,340 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Goylands Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Goylands Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.