27, Radcliffe Road, OL4 2NR
27 Radcliffe Road is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Oldham. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £170,000 5.2% 2.5% Apr 2001 £52,000 -5.6% -10.8% Feb 2001 £52,500 3.4% 1.8% Jun 1996 £44,950 -0.2% -3.6% Dec 1995 £45,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,537 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £170,000 £2,537 £177,812 £2,654 Apr 2001 £52,000 £776 £257,750 £3,847 Feb 2001 £52,500 £784 £258,983 £3,865 Jun 1996 £44,950 £671 £247,722 £3,697 Dec 1995 £45,000 £672 £245,173 £3,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £189,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2009) for 27 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: