5, Easom Way, LN4 1FA
5 Easom Way is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Branston. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Easom Way.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £250,000 £2,358 £249,183 £2,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,183. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Branston are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,060 per square metre (£224 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Easom Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 5 Easom Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.