27, Longhurst Lane, SK6 5AE
27 Longhurst Lane is a 79 m² detached home in Marple Bridge. It sold for £450,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Longhurst Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,696 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,508 per square metre (£512 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £450,000 £5,696 £435,163 £5,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marple Bridge are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,630 per square metre (£309 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Longhurst Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Longhurst Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 DC/074857
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Longhurst Lane Marple Bridge Stockport
- Description:
- Resubmission of current approval DC/063454 - [Demolition of existing kitchen/ garage extension (to NW of main cottage). To be replaced with a new single storey extension with entrance and habitable rooms. Single storey sun room extension to the front of the property (to the North East/ rear of site). First floor extension over existing ground floor room (East). New tiered patio to the rear of the site (North) and rendering of the main dwellinghouse.
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 DC/063454
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 27 Longhurst Lane Marple Bridge Stockpor
- Description:
- Demolition of existing kitchen/ garage extension (to NW of main cottage). To be replaced with a new single storey extension with entrance and habitable rooms, single storey sun room extension to the front of the property (to the North East/ rear of site), first floor extension over existing ground floor room (East), new tiered patio to the rear of the site (North) and rendering of main dwellinghouse.