55, Cliff Street, ST6 1SQ
55 Cliff Street is a 68 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £104,500 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £104,500 5.5% 2.0% Sep 2016 £66,000 8.8% 7.7% Mar 2013 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Cliff Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,536 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,618 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £104,500 £1,537 £110,044 £1,618 Sep 2016 £66,000 £971 £104,462 £1,536 Mar 2013 £49,000 £721 £94,424 £1,389 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,570 per square metre (£101 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Cliff Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Cliff Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: