Terras House, Terras Hill, PL22 0AP
Terras House Terras Hill is a 171 m² detached home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £535,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Terras House, Terras Hill.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,128 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £535,000 £3,129 £524,078 £3,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £524,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,291 square metres (13,896 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Terras House Terras Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for Terras House Terras Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 PA19/01931
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Terras House Terras Hill Lostwithiel
- Description:
- T1 - Lime Pollard to a height of 10m leaving an 8m crown spread.
- Summary:
- 25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.