51a, Manor Road, S25 2QJ
51a Manor Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Dinnington. It sold for £102,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,438 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £102,000 £1,214 £120,795 £1,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.