65, Bray Road, L24 3TJ
65 Bray Road is a 92 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £125,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Apr 2024
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,358 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,813 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £125,000 £1,359 £166,808 £1,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,808. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,350 and £1,960 per square metre (£125 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Bray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Bray Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.